New York Schedule

new-york Schedule

new-york Schedule

X
Wednesday, Feb 11 2009
  • 11:30 AM
  • Lyn Devon
  • Antony Dodd, 44 East 11th Street New York
  • Map
  • 05:30 PM
  • Jenni Kayne
  • Kayne Apartment, 500 Park Avenue Suite 27A New York
  • Map
Thursday, Feb 12 2009
  • 09:00 AM
  • TSE
  • 450 West 15th Street, 4th floor New York
  • Map
  • 02:00 PM
  • Loris Diran
  • The Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street New York
  • Map
  • 02:00 PM
  • 6119
  • Milk Studios, 450 West 15th Street New York
  • Map
  • 03:00 PM
  • Rachel Roy
  • The IAC Building, 555 West 18th Street New York
  • Map
  • 03:45 PM
  • Geren Ford
  • Milk Studios, 450 West 15th Street New York
  • Map
  • 04:00 PM
  • Wren
  • 12 West 21st Street New York
  • Map
Friday, Feb 13 2009
  • 10:00 AM
  • Nima
  • 639 Hudson Street New York
  • Map
  • 12:00 PM
  • Abaeté
  • The Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street New York
  • Map
  • 01:00 PM
  • Jason Wu
  • Exit Art, 475 10th Avenue New York
  • Map
  • 01:30 PM
  • Bensoni
  • Skyline Gallery, 500 West 36th Street New York
  • Map
  • 04:00 PM
  • Davidelfin
  • Eyebeam Atelier, 541 West 21st Street New York
  • Map
  • 05:00 PM
  • Rag & Bone
  • Cedar Lake, 547 West 26th Street New York
  • Map
  • 06:00 PM
  • Graey
  • Morgan Court, 211 Madison Avenue New York
  • Map
  • 06:00 PM
  • Haute Hippie
  • Showroom 10Eleven, 80 West 40th Street New York
  • Map
  • 07:00 PM
  • Stærk
  • Milk Studios, 450 West 15th Street New York
  • Map
  • 07:00 PM
  • Victor Glemaud
  • Milk Studios, 450 West 15th Street New York
  • Map
  • 07:00 PM
  • Rachel Comey
  • Taxter & Spengemann, 123 East 12th Street New York
  • Map
Saturday, Feb 14 2009
  • 10:00 AM
  • Lacoste
  • The Tent, Bryant Park New York
  • Map
  • 03:00 PM
  • Karen Walker
  • The Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street New York
  • Map
  • 04:00 PM
  • Vena Cava
  • Eyebeam, 540 West 21st Street New York
  • Map
  • 06:00 PM
  • Verrier
  • The Salon, Bryant Park New York
  • Map
  • 06:00 PM
  • Frank Tell
  • Tribeca Grand Hotel, 2 Avenue of the Americas New York
  • Map
  • 06:00 PM
  • Poleci
  • Poleci Store, 32 Gansevoort Street New York
  • Map
  • 07:00 PM
  • Threeasfour
  • Greene Naftali Gallery, 516 West 26th Street New York
  • Map
  • 08:00 PM
  • Ruffian
  • New Dance Group, 305 West 38th Street New York
  • Map
Sunday, Feb 15 2009
  • 11:00 AM
  • Reem Acra
  • 730 Fifth Avenue, Suite 205 New York
  • Map
  • 12:00 PM
  • Walter
  • 265 West 37th Street New York
  • Map
  • 01:00 PM
  • DKNY
  • 711 Greenwich Street New York
  • Map
  • 02:00 PM
  • Araks
  • Industria Studios, 89 Jane Street New York
  • Map
  • 03:00 PM
  • Thuy
  • The Salon, Bryant Park New York
  • Map
  • 05:00 PM
  • Y-3
  • Pier 40, West Street at West Houston Street New York
  • Map
  • 05:00 PM
  • Binetti
  • Focus Studio, 599 E New York
  • Map
  • 06:00 PM
  • Susan Cianciolo
  • Tela Design Studio, 31 Little West 12th Street New York
  • Map
  • 07:00 PM
  • Carlos Campos
  • The Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street New York
  • Map
  • 07:00 PM
  • Tuleh
  • Roubini Casa NY Design Center New York
  • Map
Monday, Feb 16 2009
  • 09:00 AM
  • Natorious
  • Bryant Park Hotel, 40 West 40th Street New York
  • Map
  • 12:00 PM
  • Jill Stuart
  • Astor Hall, New York Public Library New York
  • Map
  • 12:00 PM
  • Vittadini
  • International Center of Photography, 1113 Avenue of the Americas New York
  • Map
  • 01:30 PM
  • Ideëen
  • 725 Washington Street New York
  • Map
  • 02:00 PM
  • Rozae Nichols
  • Susan Inglett Gallery, 522 West 24th Street New York
  • Map
  • 03:00 PM
  • Thakoon
  • Eyebeam, 540 West 21st Street New York
  • Map
  • 03:00 PM
  • Corpus
  • The Bowery Hotel, 335 Bowery New York
  • Map
  • 04:00 PM
  • Yeohlee
  • 225 West 35th Street New York
  • Map
  • 04:00 PM
  • Luca Luca
  • The Plaza Hotel, 768 Fifth Avenue New York
  • Map
  • 04:00 PM
  • Bodkin
  • Horticultural Society, 148 West 37th Street New York
  • Map
  • 05:00 PM
  • Altuzarra
  • Andrew Kreps Gallery, 525 West 22nd Street New York
  • Map
  • 06:00 PM
  • Terexov
  • The Promenade, Bryant Park New York
  • Map
  • 06:00 PM
  • Generra
  • The Event Space, 122 West 26th Street New York
  • Map
  • 08:00 PM
  • Marc Jacobs
  • NY State Armory, 68 Lexington Avenue New York
  • Map
Tuesday, Feb 17 2009
  • 11:00 AM
  • Mulberry
  • Soho House Library, 29-35 Ninth Avenue New York
  • Map
  • 12:00 PM
  • Rodarte
  • 522 West 21st Street New York
  • Map
  • 01:00 PM
  • Pamella Roland
  • The Salon, Bryant Park New York
  • Map
  • 03:00 PM
  • Coventry
  • Cedar Lake, 547 West 26th Street New York
  • Map
  • 05:00 PM
  • Trovata
  • Focus, 509 Eleventh Avenue New York
  • Map
  • 06:00 PM
  • Kelly Bergin
  • Salmagundi Club, 47 Fifth Avenue New York
  • Map
  • 06:30 PM
  • Propr
  • Highline Ballroom, 43 West 16th Street New York
  • Map
  • 07:00 PM
  • Mario Moya
  • DJT Fine Art Gallery, 231 Tenth Avenue New York
  • Map
  • 07:00 PM
  • Tibi
  • The Promenade New York
  • Map
  • 07:00 PM
  • G-Star Raw
  • Hammerstein Ballroom, 311 West 34th Street New York
  • Map
  • 07:00 PM
  • A Détacher
  • The Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street New York
  • Map
  • 08:00 PM
  • Domenico Vacca
  • The Salon, Bryant Park New York
  • Map
  • 08:00 PM
  • Nice Collective
  • Angel Orensanz Foundation, 172 Norfolk Street New York
  • Map
  • 09:00 PM
  • A.Z Araujo
  • Nikki Beach Midtown, 151 East 60th Street New York
  • Map
Wednesday, Feb 18 2009
  • 04:00 PM
  • Marchesa
  • Chelsea Art Museum, 556 West 22nd Street New York
  • Map
  • 05:00 PM
  • Doo.Ri
  • Milk Gallery, 450 West 15th Street New York
  • Map
  • 05:00 PM
  • Vivienne Tam
  • Vivienne Tam Boutique, 40 Mercer Street New York
  • Map
  • 05:30 PM
  • Tory Burch
  • Prince George Ballroom, 14 East 28th Street New York
  • Map
  • 05:30 PM
  • Devi Kroell
  • Milk Studios, 450 West 15th Street New York
  • Map
  • 06:00 PM
  • Milly
  • The Promenade, Bryant Park New York
  • Map
  • 06:30 PM
  • Savant
  • Maccarone Gallery, 630 Greenwich Street New York
  • Map
Thursday, Feb 19 2009
  • 09:00 AM
  • Vera Wang
  • Vera Wang Boutique, 158 Mercer Street New York
  • Map
  • 11:00 AM
  • Malandrino
  • Rainbow Room, 30 Rockefeller Plaza New York
  • Map
  • 12:00 PM
  • Phi
  • 76 Ninth Avenue New York
  • Map
  • 01:00 PM
  • Julian Louie
  • Drive in Studios, 443 West 18th Street New York
  • Map
  • 02:00 PM
  • Macqua
  • Eyebeam, 540 West 21st Street New York
  • Map
Friday, Feb 20 2009
  • 09:00 AM
  • Iisli
  • 25 Bond Street New York
  • Map
  • 02:00 PM
  • Jen Kao
  • Milk Studios, 450 West 15th Street New York
  • Map
  • 03:00 PM
  • 4XF
  • XES Lounge, 157 West 24th Street New York
  • Map
  • 07:00 PM
  • Shumaq
  • The W Doowntown Hotel, 90 West Street New York
  • Map

All New York Shows

 

#

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z

WWDirectory

#

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z

#

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z

#

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z

News from WWD
Newsletters

Sign upSign up for WWD and FN newsletters to receive daily headlines, breaking news alerts and weekly industry wrap-ups.

LatestPublications
getIsArchiveOnly= hasAccess=false hasArchiveAccess=false