designer-luxury
designer-luxury

N.Y. Fashion Week Show Calendar

Schedule for New York Fashion Week. Information is accurate as of press time.

designer-luxury/news

Following is the schedule for New York Fashion Week. Information is accurate as of press time, but attendees are encouraged to confirm times and locations. Listings are courtesy of Ruth Finley’s Fashion Calendar.

 

Saturday, September 12
10 a.m.: Lacoste, The Tent, Bryant Park
10 a.m. - Noon: Susan Woo, Hudson Hotel, 356 West 58th Street
11 a.m.: United Bamboo, The Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street
11 a.m.: Edition By Georges Chakra, The Promenade, Bryant Park
Noon: Ohne Titel, 500 West 36th Street
Noon - 2 p.m.: Bespoken, Men’s, Museum of Arts & Design, 2 Columbus Circle
Noon - 2 p.m.: Tamara Pogosian, W Hotel, The Court, 130 East 39th Street
1 p.m.: VPL By Victoria Bartlett, Pier 59, West Side Highway at 18th Street
1 p.m.: Andy & Debb, The Salon, Bryant Park
2 p.m.: Adam, Milk Studios, 450 West 15th Street
2 - 3 p.m.: Jeremy Laing, Milk Studios, 450 West 15th Street
3 p.m.: Richard Chai, Cedar Lake, 547 West 26th Street
3 p.m.: Academy Of Art University, The Tent, Bryant Park
3 - 4:30 p.m.: Katie Gallagher, Tribeca Grand, 2 Sixth Avenue
3 - 7 p.m.: Untitled 11:11, TBA
4 p.m.: Karen Walker, Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street
4 p.m.: Richard Chai Men, Cedar Lake, 547 West 26th Street
4 p.m.: Christian Siriano, The Salon, Bryant Park
5 p.m.: Alexander Wang, Pier 94, Westside Highway at 55th Street
6 p.m.: Ivy H. Show, New Art Center,5th Floor., 580 Eighth Avenue
6 p.m.: Altuzarra, Milk Studios, 450 West 15th Street
6 p.m.: Geova, Casa do Brasil, 4 West 43rd Street
6 - 7 p.m.: Band Of Outsiders/Boy, Milk Studios, 450 West 15th Street
6:30 - 8 p.m.: Poleci, Poleci Store, 32 Gansevoort Street
7 p.m.: Chado Ralph Rucci, The Tent, Bryant Park
7 p.m.: Leanne Marshall, Metropolitan Pavilion, 125 West 18th Street
7 p.m.: Manuel de la Cruz, The Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street
7 - 8 p.m.: Victor Glemaud, Milk Studio, 450 West 15th Street
7 - 9 p.m.: Alice + Olivia, 415 West 13th Street
7- 9 p.m.: Domenico Vacca, Soho House, 29 Ninth Avenue
7 - 9 p.m.: Tim Hamilton, M Project Gallery, 32 Sixth Avenue
8 p.m.: Vivienne Tam, The Promenade, Bryant Park
8 p.m.: Binetti, Exit Art, 475 10th Avenue
8 - 10 p.m.: Alisha Trimble, Stay, 244 East Houston
8 - 10 p.m.: Shipley & Halmos, Milk Studios, 450 West 15th Street, Studio 1
9 p.m.: Solerra Swimwear, Metropolitan Pavilion 125 West 18th Street



Sunday, September 13
9 a.m.: Behnaz Sarafpour, Milk Studios, 450 West 15th Street
10 a.m.: Lela Rose, The Salon, Bryant Park
10 a.m.: She By Sheree, Metropolitan Pavilion, 123 West 18th Street
10:30 a.m.: The Golden Collection by Sergio Gutierrez, Metropolitan Pavilion, 110 West 19th Street
10:30 a.m.: Liquid Metal, Metropolitan Pavilion North, 110 West 19th Street
11 a.m.: Derek Lam, The Promenade, Bryant Park
11 a.m. - 7 p.m.: Slow And Steady Wins The Race, Saatchi & Saatchi, 374 Hudson Street
Noon and 1 p.m.: Thom Browne, TBA
Noon: Toni Maticevski, The Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street
Noon - 1:30 p.m.: Frank Tell, Milk Studios, 450 West 15th Street
Noon - 2 p.m.: Reem Acra, 730 Fifth Avenue
Noon - 3 p.m.: Laura Smalls, Le Benoit, 60 West 55th Street
Noon - 4 p.m.: Suzanne Rae, Mixed Greens Gallery, 531 West 26th Street
1 p.m.: DKNY, 711 Greenwich Street
1:15 p.m.: Cyn & Luca Swimwear, Terri Stevens 80’s Rocks Show, Buddha Bar, 17 Little West 12th Street
2 p.m.: Gerlan Jeans, Audi, 250 Park Avenue
2 p.m.: Thuy, The Salon, Bryant Park
2 p.m.: Karolina Zmarlak, Hotel Griffou, 21 West 9th Street
2 - 4 p.m.: Maria Grachvogel-London, Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street
2 - 4 p.m.: Mmodany Spanish designers, Celeste Bartos Forum, New York Public Library
2:30 - 4 p.m.: Araks, General Society of M&T Library, 20 West 44th Street
3 p.m.: Hervé Léger By Max Azria, The Promenade, Bryant Park
3 - 4 p.m.: Johannes Faktotum, Sandbox Studio, 250 Hudson Street
4 p.m.: Diane von Furstenberg, The Tent, Bryant Park
4 p.m.: Sara Shepherd, Metropolitan Pavilion, 123 West 18th Street
5 p.m.: Y-3, 643 Park Avenue
5 p.m.: Rebecca Taylor, The Salon, Bryant Park
5 - 7 p.m.: Jorge Isaac, 182 Fifth Avenue
5:30 - 6:30 p.m.: Rachel Roy, Cedar Lake Studios, 547 West 26th Street
6 p.m.: Erin Fetherston, Milk Studios, 450 West 15th Street
6 p.m.: Karen Sabag, Scandinavia House, 58 Park Avenue
6 p.m.: Patrik Ervell, Pier 59 Studios, Westside Highway at 18th Street
6:30 - 9:30 p.m.: Carmen Marc Valvo, Nasdaq, 4 Times Square
7 p.m.: Elise Øverland, Exit Art, 475 Tenth Avenue
7 p.m.: Tuleh, The Promenade, Bryant Park
7 p.m.: Commonwealth Utilities, 2 Astor Place
7 - 8 p.m.: Siki Im, CECO, 450 West 15th Street
7 - 9 p.m.: Mandy Coon, Dactyl Foundation, 64 Grand Street
8 p.m.: Custo Barcelona (women’s and men’s), The Tent, Bryant Park
8 p.m.: Malene Grotrian, Metropolitan Pavilion, 123 West 18th Street
8 p.m.: Alexander Berardi, The Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street
9 p.m.: Vassilios Kostetsos, The Salon, Bryant Park



Monday, September 14y
9 a.m.: Zac Posen, The Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street
9 a.m. - 5 p.m.: Lutz & Patmos, 425 West 13th Street (through Sept. 16)
10 a.m.: Carolina Herrera, The Tent, Bryant Park
10 a.m. - 5 p.m.: Brooks Brothers, Brooks Brothers, 346 Madison Avenue
10 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.: Helen Yarmak International, The Crown Building, 730 Fifth Avenue
10 a.m. - 6 p.m.: Victoria’s Secret — Foundation of Fashion, The Loft at the Bryant Park Hotel (through Sept. 17)
11 a.m.: Zero + Maria Cornejo, Hosfelt Gallery, 531 West 36th Street
11 a.m.: Carlos Miele, The Promenade, Bryant Park
11 a.m.: Malan Breton, Metropolitan Pavilion North, 110 West 19th Street
11 a.m. - 1 p.m.: Petrou Men, Dex Studio, 224 West 30th Street
11 a.m. - 2 p.m.: Victor de Souza, TBA
11:30 a.m. - 1 p.m.: Adrienne Vittadini Collection, International Center of Photography, 1133 Avenue of the Americas
Noon: General Idea, Exit Art, 475 Tenth Avenue
Noon: Jill Stuart, Astor Hall, New York Public Library
Noon: Eppreson & Logan Neitzel, 112 Greene Street
Noon - 1:30 p.m.: Julian Louie, Milk Studios, 450 West 15th Street
Noon - 6 p.m.: Nolcha Fashion Week, Carlton Hotel, 29th Street and Madison Avenue
1 p.m.: Tracy Reese, The Salon, Bryant Park
2 p.m.: Donna Karan Collection, 711 Greenwich Street
2 p.m.: Loris Diran, The Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street
2 - 3:30 p.m.: Rebecca Minkoff, Metropolitan Pavilion North, 110 West 19th STreet
3 p.m.: Thakoon, Eyebeam, 540 West 21st Street
4 p.m.: Yeohlee, 225 West 35th Street
4 p.m.: Rad Hourani, Milk Studios, 450 West 15th Street
4 - 4:30 p.m.: Kai Milla, Museum of Art & Design, 2 Columbus Circle (2nd show 6 - 6:30 p.m.)
4 - 5 p.m.: Chris Benz, Drive-In Studio, 443 West 18th Street
4 - 5 p.m.: J. Mendel, Lehmann Maupin Faller, 640 West 26th Street
4 - 6 p.m.: Barbara Tfank, Milk Studios, 450 West 15th Street
5 p.m.: Tadashi Shoji, The Salon, Bryant Park
5 p.m.: Sophie Theallet, Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street
5 p.m.: Patrik Ervell Men’s, Pier 59 Studios #9, West Side Highway at 18th Street
5 - 6 p.m.: Devi Kroell, Cedar
Lake, 547 West 26th Street
5 - 7 p.m.: Bibhu Mohapatra, 54 Bond Street
6 p.m.: Tony Cohen, The Promenade, Bryant Park
6 p.m.: Telfar, X-Initiative Gallery, 548 West 22nd Street
6 p.m.: Celestino By Sergio Guadarrama, Ukranian Institute, 2 East 79th Street
6 p.m.: Michael Bastian Men’s, Exit Art, 475 Tenth Avenue
6 - 8 p.m.: Douglas Hannant, Plaza Hotel, Fifth Avenue and 59th Street
6 - 8 p.m.: Paola Hernandez, The Inn at Irving Place, 56 Irving Place
6 - 8 p.m.: Rolando Santana, 306 West 38th Street
6 - 8 p.m.: Zulema, Rush Arts Gallery, 526 West 26th Street
6 - 8 p.m.: Annie S. Intimates Swimwear, 212 Restaurant, 133 East 65th Street
7 p.m.: Gottex, The Promenade, Bryant Park
8 p.m.: Marc Jacobs, TBA

Tuesday, September 15
9 a.m.: Vera Wang, 158 Mercer Street
9 a.m. - 6 p.m.: Sears/Kmart Preview, Bryant Park Hotel, 40 West 40th Street, 18th floor
9:30 a.m.: Mulberry, Soho House Library, 29-35 Ninth Avenue
10 a.m.: Badgley Mischka, The Tent, Bryant Park
10 a.m.: Walter, Metropolitan Pavilion North, 110 West 19th Street
10 a.m.: Matthew Ames, 450 West 15th Street, 2nd floor
10 a.m.: The Row, 150 West 22nd Street
11 a.m.: Brian Reyes, The Promenade, Bryant Park
Noon: Rodarte, 522 West 21st Street
Noon: Skin Addressing the Body Collection, The Red Bull Space, 40 Thompson Street
Noon - 3 p.m.: Felix Rey, The Bryant Park Hotel, 24th floor Penthouse
Noon - 8 p.m.: (Sept. 15-16) Will McLeod Presentation, 379 Park Avenue South, 3rd Floor
1 p.m.: Pamella Roland, The Salon, Bryant Park
1 p.m.: The Green Shows: Tara St. James, Bahar Shahpar, Bodkin; King of Greene Street, 72 Greene Street
1 - 2 p.m.: Malandrino, Chelsea Art Museum, 556 West 22nd Street
1:30 - 3:30 p.m; Susan Cianciolo 595 Broadway
2 p.m.: Max Azria, The Tent, Bryant Park
2 p.m.: Temperley London, Milk Studios, 450 West 15th Street
2 - 4 p.m.: Halston, 96 Spring Street
2:30 p.m.: Geren Ford, Metropolitan Pavilion North, 110 West 19th Street
3 p.m.: Dennis Basso, The Promenade, Bryant Park
3 p.m.: Nolcha Fashion Week, Bohemian National Hall, 321 East 73rd Street
3 p.m.: Allison Parris, Red Bull Loft, 40 Thompson Street
4 p.m.: Marc By Marc Jacobs, NY State Armory, 68 Lexington Avenue
5 - 6 p.m.: Christian Cota, Metropolitan Pavilion, 123 West 18th Street
5 - 6:30 p.m.: Betsey Johnson, Plaza Hotel, Fifth Avenue at 59th Street
6 p.m.: Willow, The Salon, Bryant Park
6 p.m.: Mario Moya, 497 Greenwich Street
6 p.m.: B. Michael, Christies, 20 Rockefeller Plaza
6 - 8 p.m.: Dsquared2 Eyewear Press Preview, 632 West 28th Street
6 - 11 p.m.: Vladimir Restoin-Roitfeld & Andy Valmorbida, TBA
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.: One Five Presentation, Cooper Square Hotel, Penthouse, 25 Cooper Square
7 p.m.: Tibi, The Promenade, Bryant Park
7 p.m.: G-Star, Hammerstein Ballroom, 311 West 34th Street
7 p.m.: Gen Art, Metropolitan Pavilion, 10 West 19th Street
7 - 8 p.m.: Philosophy Di Alberta Ferretti, Eyebeam Gallery, 540 West 21st Street
7 - 9 p.m.: Saks Fifth Avenue & MCM, 611 Fifth Avenue
7 - 9:30 p.m.: Operations NY, 60 Mercer Street
7:30 p.m.: Anaessia Sydney, Bohemian National Hall, 321 East 73rd Street
8 p.m.: Narciso Rodriguez, The Tent, Bryant Park
8 - 9 p.m.: Steven Alan, Soho Grand Yard, Thompson Street at Canal Street
8:30 p.m.: Skrapper & William Quigley, Red Bull Space, 40 Thompson Street
9 p.m.: Baby Phat By Kimora Lee Simmons & KLS Collection, Roseland Ballroom, 239 West 52nd Street
9 p.m.: Toni Francesc, The Salon, Bryant Park
9 p.m.: Opera Swimwear by Sueli Costa, Bryant Park Hotel, Cellar Bar, 40 West 40th Street



Wednesdaysday, September 16
9 - 10 a.m.: Tory Burch, The Salon, Bryant Park
10 a.m.: Michael Kors (women’s and men’s), The Tent, Bryant Park
11 a.m.: Nanette Lepore, The Promenade, Bryant Park
11 a.m.: The Green Shows: Lara Miller, House of ORganic, Mr. Larkin, Izzy Lane; King of Greene Street, 72 Greene Street
11 a.m. - 1 p.m.: Koi Suwannagate, Gana Gallery, 568 Park Avenue
Noon and 1 p.m.: Oscar De La Renta, 583 Park Avenue
1 - 6 p.m.: Ardistia, Gramercy Place Rooftop, 280 Park Avenue South
2 p.m.: 3.1 Phillip Lim, The Tent, Bryant Park
3 p.m.: Milly By Michelle Smith, The Promenade, Bryant Park
3 - 5 p.m.: Lewis, 5 Ninth, 5 Ninth Avenue
3:30 - 5 p.m.: Peter Som, Milk Studios, 450 West 15th Street
4 p.m.: Fahrd Foste, Sara D. Roosevelt Park, Delancy/ Broome/Chrystie Streets
4 - 5 p.m.: Marchesa, Chelsea Art Museum, 556 West 22nd Street
4 - 6 p.m.: Timo Weiland (women’s and men’s), X Initiative, 548 West 22nd Street
5 p.m.: Alexandre Herchcovitch, The Salon, Bryant Park
5 - 8 p.m.: Kimberly Ovitz, Milk Studios, 450 West 15th Street
5 - 9 p.m.: Jolibe Presentation, CECO, Stage C, 440 West 15th Street
6 p.m.: Anna Sui, The Tent, Bryant Park
6 - 8 p.m.: Roger Vivier, 750 Madison Avenue
6 - 9 p.m.: In Aisce, Amalga, 114 Wooster Street
7 p.m.: Doo.Ri, The Promenade, Bryant Park
7 p.m.: Ann Taylor, Celeste Bartos Forum, New York Public Library
7:30 p.m.: Rock Hard Atelier, Bohemian National Hall, 321 East 73rd Street
8 p.m.: Proenza Schouler, Milk Studios, 450 West 15th Street
9:30 p.m.: Levi Okunov, The Frying Pan, Pier 66, 26th Street/Hudson River



Thursday, September 17
10 a.m. and 11 a.m.: Ralph Lauren Collection, Skylight Studio, 275 Hudson Street
10 a.m. - 5 p.m.: House of Gilan High Jewelry, Gilan, 743 Fifth Avenue
11 a.m.: Norma Kamali, Apple Store SoHo Theatre, 103 Prince Street
Noon: PHI, 76 Ninth Avenue
1 p.m.: L’Wren Scott, TBA
1 p.m.: Allude, The Salon, Bryant Park
1 - 3 p.m.: Stephen Burrows, 209 West 38th Street
1 - 4 p.m.: Anthony Manfredonia, Vento Trattoria, 675 Hudson Street
2 p.m.: Isaac Mizrahi, The Tent, Bryant Park
3 p.m.: Trias, The Promenade, Bryant Park
4 p.m. and 5 p.m.: Calvin Klein Collection, 205 West 39th Street
5 - 6:30 p.m.: Naeem Khan, 260 West 36th Street
5 - 6:30 p.m.: Ranjana Kahn, 260 West 36th Street
6 p.m.: Chocheng, The Salon, Bryant Park
6 p.m.: Mon Ari & Book Homme, 1032 Studios, #70 Side 1032 Sixth Avenue
6 - 8 p.m.: The Mexican Fashion Revolution, Fashion Institute of Technology, K. Murphy Amphitheatre, Seventh Avenue at 27th Street
7 p.m.: Consulate General & Promotion Center of Argentina In New York, The Promenade, Bryant Park
7 p.m.: Ann Taylor Show, Celeste Bartos Forum, New York Public Library, Fifth Avenue at 42nd Street
7 - 8 p.m.: threeASFOUR, Milk Studios, 450 West 15th Street
7 - 10 p.m.: Fashion Four Life Moire Conroy, Touch, 240 West 52nd Street
8 p.m.: Tommy Hilfiger, The Tent, Bryant Park
8 p.m.: Keka By Fur Warehouse, Nikki Beach Midtown, 151 East 50th Street



Friday, Sept. 18
7 - 10 p.m.: Moire Conroy Fashion for Life, Touch, 240 West 52nd Street

load comments

ADD A COMMENT

Sign in using your Facebook or Twitter account, or simply type your comment below as a guest by entering your email and name. Your email address will not be shared. Please note that WWD reserves the right to remove profane, distasteful or otherwise inappropriate language.
News from WWD
Newsletters

Sign upSign up for WWD and FN newsletters to receive daily headlines, breaking news alerts and weekly industry wrap-ups.

LatestPublications
getIsArchiveOnly= hasAccess=false hasArchiveAccess=false